Disclaimer

The information on this site is intended for general reference only. All content is the property of Civil Group (Aust) Pty Ltd and should not be reproduced, copied or tampered with. The Civil Group Logo is a company trademark; as such it should not be downloaded or copied. Although we check and attempt to maintain accuracy of information presented in this website the general nature of the information and the variability of the subject matter means that at times information may not be complete. The passage of time may on occasions lead to information becoming out-dated. Accordingly, no warranty is given to the completeness or accuracy of the information presented and we ask that you acknowledge this situation and accept the above conditions.

Privacy

Civil group is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals. The protection of personal information in the private sector is required by the Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. All employees of Civil Group are expected to comply with the Act and John Holland’s policies and procedures conserving the protection or personal information. Your personal information will not be shared, other than in accordance with law and our policies and procedures or without your permission where required in accordance with the Act; and we will only use your personal information for the purpose for which it was provided.

The site allows you to contact Civil Group through email for the purpose of enquiring about employment opportunities or requesting information about Civil Group’s capabilities. By sending an email you will be providing us with certain personal information including your name and email address. This information is collected by us for dealing with your request. We do not collect any other personal information via the site. We do not use cookies, personal web tracking or other devices to collect your personal information.

Any personal details that you provide as a result of accessing the site will be used for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry only. We do not disclose any personal details that you provide to us for the purposes of direct marketing.

Civil Group will only keep information it needs for the purpose for which it was collected. Civil Group will dispose of such information when it has no further need to use it or it is required by law.

If you have any further queries about how Civil Group handles personal information. Please contact our Human Resources department on 08 8276 2244.

Request a fitting

Oops! We could not locate your form.

Close